|
22/09/2004
Representações nacionais
da Folha Online
África do Sul (fotografia)
Artista: Zwelethu Mthetwa
Curador: Simon Njami
Alemanha
Artista: Thomas Demand
Curador: Helmut Friedel
Argentina
Artista: Pablo Siquier
Curador: Marcelo Pacheco
Austrália
Artista: Joyce Hinterding & David Haines
Curador: Nicholas Tsoutas
Áustria
Artista: Leo Schatzl
Curador: Martin Sturm
Bélgica
Artistas: Cristine Felten & Véronique Massinger
Curador: Xavier Cannone
Bolívia
Artista: Roberto Valcarcel
Curador: Cecília Bayá
Brasil
Artista: Ivens Machado
Curador: Nelson Aguilar
Bulgária
Artista: Albena Kazakova
Curador: Dimitar Grozdanov
Camarões
Artista: Samuel Fosso
Curador: Simon Njami
Canadá
Artista: David Rokeby
Curador: Shirley Madill
Chile
Artista: Patrick Hamilton
Curador: Guillermo Machuca
China
Artista: Qu Yan
Curador: Huang Du
Cingapura
Artista: Ho Tzu Nyen
Curador: Ahmad Mashadi
Colômbia
Artista: Jaime Avila
Curador: Jaime Ceron Silva
Coréia do Sul
Artista: OH Sang-ghil
Curador: Jo Kwangsuk
Croácia
Artista: Zlatko Kopljar
Curador: Branko Franceschi
Cuba
Artista: Esterio Segura
Dinamarca
Artista: Lars Mathisen
Curador: Lars Bang Larsen
Emirados Árabes
Artista: Abdullah Alsaadi
Curador: Peter Lewis
Equador
Artista: Pablo Cardoso
Curador: Bienal de Cuenca
Espanha
Artista: Fernando Sanchez Castillo
Curador: Katya García-Anton
Finlândia
Artista: Jukka Korkeila
Curador: Kari Immonen
França
Artista: Melik Ohanian
Curador: Kristale Company
Reino Unido
Artista: Mike Nelson
Curador: Richard Riley
Grécia
Artista: Harris Kondosphyris
Curador: Irini Savvani
Hungria
Artista: Péter Szarka
Curador: József Készman
Inglaterra/Gana (fotografia)
Artista: Eileen Perrier
Curador: Simon Njami
Irlanda
Artista: Stephen Loughman, Dennis McNulty, desperate optimists (Christine Molloy/Joe Lawlor)
Curador: Valerie Connor
Israel
Artista: Doron Rabina
Curador: Naomi Aviv
Itália
Artista: Francesco Vezzoli
Curador: Paolo Colombo
Japão
Artista: Shin Miyazaki
Curador: Tsutomu Mizusawa
Letônia
Artista: Gints Gabrans
Curador: Solvita Krese
Lituânia
Artista: Mindaugas & Gintautas Lukosaitis
Curador: Kestutis Kuizinas
México
Artista: Miguel Calderón
Curador: Jorge Reynoso Pohlenz
Nigéria (fotografia)
Artista: Otobong Nkanga
Curador: Simon Njami
Noruega
Artista: Ingrid Book & Carina Hedén
Curador: Office for Contemporary Art, Norway
Nova Zelândia
Artista: Remember New Zealand (projeto em grupo)
Curador: Tobias Berger
Países Baixos
Artista: Jennifer Tee
Curador: Stijn Huijts
Paraguai
Artista: Juan Britos
Curador: Carlos Rolandi
Peru
Artista: Carlos Runcie-Tanaka
Curador: Jorge Villacorta
Polônia
Artista: Piotr Uklanski
Curador: Anda Rottenberg
Porto Rico
Artista: José Morales
Curador: Petra Barreras
Portugal
Artistas: Rui Chafes & Vera Mantero
Curador: Alexandre Melo
República Democrática do Congo (fotografia)
Artista: Jean Depara
Curador: Simon Njami
República Eslovaca
Artista: Three of a Nice Pair
Curador: Katarina Bajcurová
Rússia
Artista: Porolon (Sergey Shekhovtsov)
Curador: Viktor Misiano
Senegal (fotografia)
Artistas: Abderramane Sakaly e Mama Casset
Curador: Simon Njami
Suécia
Artista: Jonas Dahlberg
Curador: Camilla Calberg
Suíça
Artista: Frédéric Moser & Philippe Schwinger
Curador: Andreas Münch
Togo (fotografia)
Artista: Cornelius Augustt Azzaglo
Curador: Simon Njami
Ucrânia
Artista: Victor Marushchenko
Curador: Jerzy Onuch
Uruguai
Artista: Martín Sastre
Curador: Angel Kalenberg
Venezuela
Artista: Juan Calzadilla
Curador: Elida Salazar
|
|
|